สํานักงานบัญชี จดทะเบียนบริษัท ทำบัญชี ตรวจสอบบัญชี ปิดงบการเงิน ออกรายงานการเงิน ภาษาอังกฤษ&ไทย

สํานักงานบัญชีไทย รับทำบัญชีเขต บางขุนเทียน,บางบอน,จอมทอง,ราษฎร์บูรณะ,ทุ่งครุ,ภาษีเจริญ,บางแค,หนองแขม,ทวีวัฒนา,ตลิ่งชัน,สมุทรสาคร,นครปฐม ภาษาอังกฤษไทย โดย CPA,TA

Work Permit & Visa Services

.
Non-Immigrant Visa is required to apply for a Thai work permit in the Kingdom of Thailand
.
Non-Immigrant Visa should be acquired prior to your arrival in Thailand (outside the Kingdom of Thailand)
.
Our Visa Services can assist you to obtain Non-Immigrant Visa in your home country or in country close to Thailand.
.
In Case that you are already in Thailand, Our Visa Services can assistp you convert a tourist visa to a non-immigrant visa without leaving Thailand, but it can take up to 1 or 2 months for this conversion process.
.
Process of Application for Non-Immigrant Visa (outside Thailand):
.
The 1st Way : The company hiring the aliens (visa applicant) must provide the letter of employment with other attachments for the aliens (visa applicant) to submit to Consulate of Thailand in domestic or abroad to apply for Non-Immigrant Visa “B” to further the Work Permit application. In case of getting Work Permit within 90 days, aliens (visa applicant) should choose Single Visa, in contrast; Multiple Visa should be chosen if do not get Work Permit within 90 days.
.
The 2nd Way : The company hiring the aliens aliens (visa applicant) must provide the letter of employment with other attachments to submit Thai Ministry of Labour. After getting the letter of permission from Thai Ministry of Labour, the alien aliens (visa applicant) must submit this letter and other attachments to Embassy of Thailand in abroad to apply for Non-Immigrant “B” Visa. Then Work Permit application will be available with not overdue 30 days since the issued date of the letter of permission from Thai Ministry of Labour.
.
Applicant should apply for this visa within 30 days before planning to depart Applicant’s country. The consulate or consular officer will ask for copies of the registration documents and financial statements from the company.
.
———————————————————————————————

Thai Work Permit Application
.
Work Permit Application in the Kingdom of Thailand required Non-Immigrant Visa.
.
Our Work Permit Services can assist you to obtain Work Permit , Tax ID Card for alien workers.
.
.
Process of Application for Thai Work Permit :
.
.
Required Documents from Applicant (Employee) For Work Permit :
.
1. Passport – copies of every page. Each copy must be signed by employee.
2. Non-Immigrant Visa
3. Departure Card TM.6
4. Education degree (signed copy) *
5. Transcript (signed copy) *
6. Certificates or licenses held by applicant (signed copy) *
7. CV or Resume – describe in detail the applicant’s past positions, duties, performance, length and place of employment.
8. Job title, job description and salary of the proposed position of the applicant.
9. Photos, six (6) in quantities which are 5 x 6 centimetres in size (not passport photos) with full face and taken wearing business attire (no hat and some jurisdictions require suit and tie). This must have been taken within six (6) months before the application for the Thai work permit.
10. Marriage Certificate (if married to Thai National). This includes the original and signed photocopies. Also include wife’s Thai ID card, birth certificates of children, and household registration.
.
* These documents may required to be certified by the embassy of Applicant (Employee)’s country by Thai government officials. Thus, Applicant (Employee) requires bringing degree, resume, license or certificate to the embassy of Applicant (Employee)’s country to declare documents true and original. Applicant (Employee) are required to pay an authentication fee to the embassy of Applicant (Employee)’s country. In addition, Thai government officials may require Applicant (Employee) to translate these documents into the Thai language from Applicant (Employee)’s language.
.
.
Required Documents from Company (Employer of Applicant) For Work Permit :
.
1. Commercial Registration Department Certificate showing that the organization for which the applicant is going to work has been duly registered as a juristic person, giving the name of the Managing Director and/or Director, and its objections and registered capital.*
2. Shareholders List certified by the Commercial Registration Department.*
3. Factory License (if required) issued by Factory Department, Ministry of Industry.*
4. VAT Certificate – Phor Phor 20*
5. Withholding Tax – Phor Ngor Dor 1 (if renewing work permit)*
.
* Those documents required to be to have the seal of the company stamped on every page with the true and authorized signature(s) of the Managing Director and/or Directors next to the seal. In addition, government
officials have in past requested official copies of registration, shareholder, licenses and certificates to have been issued by their respective agencies within the past 90 days of Applicant (Employee)’s application for Thai work permit.
.
Job description is important factor in the approval or denial of Thai work permit. Writing professional and accurate job descriptions gain quick approval.
.
.
While Application Processing after Submission :
.
Once documents are submitted for Thai work permit,during the processing Applicant must not let visa expire. The Labor Department’s system links the non-immigrant visa (“extension of stay”) Applicant listed on application to the work permit paperwork. A typical time frame for approval of the work permit for a company of 2 million baht registered capital is seven (7) business days in Bangkok and up to 2 months in Phuket. BOI approved companies can enjoy 3 hour processing times at the One Stop Service Center. The Labor Department will issue a receipt stating Applicant (Employee)’s return date for receiving work permit book.
.
.
Initial Sign for new Thai Work Permit :
.
Applicant have to initially appear in person in the presence of the Labor Department staff with applicant’s passport for the Thai work permit at the Labor Department upon its approval and finished once The Labor Department put a stamp in the back of applicant’s passport at the time of receipt.
.
.
Restrictions against Holder of Thai Work Permit :
.
According to the law, the approved work permit allows Work Permit Holder to work at the noted company and location. Changing in employers or place of work, resign, being terminated or laid off have strictly to make a new application and return previous work permit to the Labor Department within 10 days by Work Permit Holder. It is Work Permit Holder’s responsibility and Work Permit Holder are liable to return previous work permit to the Labor Department.
.
.
Tax ID Card of Work Permit Holder:
.
Once Thai work permit has been arranged, Employer Company have to apply for a Thai taxpayer identification card. This ID card has a tax ID number which Work Permit Holder will need to list on tax documents.
.
.

สํานักงานบัญชี จดทะเบียนบริษัท ทำบัญชี ตรวจสอบบัญชี ปิดงบการเงิน ออกรายงานการเงิน ภาษาอังกฤษ&ไทย © 2017 Frontier Theme
Call Accountant